November 2018 Election Winners

Emerge California 2018 Election Winners

Rebecca Bauer-Kahn—State Assembly, District 16

London Breed—Mayor of San Francisco

Lorrie Brown—Ventura City Council, District 6

Sarah Butler—Contra Costa Board of Education, Area 2

Kim Carr—Huntington Beach City Council

Malia Cohen—State Board of Equalization

Diana Conti—Marin Community College, Board of Trustees

Alison Collins—SFUSD School Board

Alison Cormack—Palo Alto City Council

Lorien Cunningham—Governing Board Member, Cupertino Union School District

Marlys Davidson—Los Alamitos School Board

Brigitte Davila—City College of San Francisco, Board of Trustees

Denise Davis—Redlands City Council

Dana Dean—Solano County Board of Education

Lori Droste—Berkeley City Council, District 8

Lisette Estrella-Henderson—Solano County Superintendent of Schools

Victoria Fleming— Santa Rosa City Council

Neysa Fligor—Los Altos City Council

Susan Funk—Atascadero City Council

Angel Ann Flores—School Board, Stockton Unified

Christina Gagnier—Board Member, Chino Valley Unified School District

Regina Gage—Salinas Valley Memorial Healthcare District Director, Zone 1

Heidi Harmon—Mayor of San Louis Obispo

Hilary Hodge—Grass Valley City Council

Veva Islas—Fresno Unified School District Trustee, Area 4

Ellen Kamei—Mountain View City Council At Large

Farrah Khan—Irvine City Council

Cherise Khaund—MDUSD School Board At Large

Rashi Kesarwani—Berkeley City Council, District 1

Teddy King—Piedmont City Council

Debbie Klein Lopez—Agoura Hills City Council

Cynthia Koehler—Marin Municipal Water District Board

Eleni Kounalakis—Lieutenant Governor

Sara Lamnin—Hayward City Council

Andrea Marr—Costa Mesa City Council

Consuelo Martinez—Escondido City Council – District 1

Courtney Monk—Los Gatos Union School Board

Jodi Muirhead—Santa Clara Unified School District, Area 2

Patricia Munro—Livermore City Council

April (Anderson) Oquenda—Hayward School Board

Annalisa Perea—State Center Community College District Trustee, Area 5

Arlis Reynolds—Costa Mesa City Council, District 5

Heidi Sanborn—Sacramento Municipal Utility District Board, Ward 7

Libby Schaaf—Mayor of Oakland

Shelly Scott—Marin County Assessor

Thea Selby—City College of San Francisco, Board of Trustees

Melanie Scheible—Nevada State Senator

Jennifer Stark—Claremont City Council

Erica Stewart—San Luis Obispo City Council

Catherine Stefani—San Francisco City Supervisor, District 2

Rachelanne Vander Werf—American River Flood Control Board

Aisha Wahab—Hayward City Council

Kate Wanamaker—Nevada County Board of Education

Lori Wilson—Mayor of Suisun City

Jenny Wong—Berkeley City Auditor

Jocelyn Yow— Eastvale City Council, District 4

Sabina Zafar—San Ramon City Council